Lesaffre Zimbabwe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 101

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lesaffre Zimbabwe General Information

Description

Seller of yeast and yeast products. The company is engaged in selling and supplying of yeast to baking, brewery and ethanol industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anchor Yeast
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Lesaffre
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 661
  • Heavy Ind Sites
  • Gweru
  • Zimbabwe

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lesaffre Zimbabwe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lesaffre Zimbabwe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lesaffre Zimbabwe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lesaffre Zimbabwe FAQs

  • When was Lesaffre Zimbabwe founded?

    Lesaffre Zimbabwe was founded in 1956.

  • Where is Lesaffre Zimbabwe headquartered?

    Lesaffre Zimbabwe is headquartered in Gweru, Zimbabwe.

  • What is the size of Lesaffre Zimbabwe?

    Lesaffre Zimbabwe has 101 total employees.

  • What industry is Lesaffre Zimbabwe in?

    Lesaffre Zimbabwe’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Lesaffre Zimbabwe a private or public company?

    Lesaffre Zimbabwe is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Lesaffre Zimbabwe?

    The current valuation of Lesaffre Zimbabwe is 0000.

  • What is Lesaffre Zimbabwe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lesaffre Zimbabwe is 000000.

  • When was Lesaffre Zimbabwe acquired?

    Lesaffre Zimbabwe was acquired on 03-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired Lesaffre Zimbabwe?

    Lesaffre Zimbabwe was acquired by Lesaffre.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »