HUMN Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HUMN Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Developer and distributor of pharmaceutical products. The company primarily offers a suite of pharmaceuticals products which are focused on pain relief.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trans Research Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Failed Transaction (M&A)
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 78 Kinkora Drive
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba R3R 2L6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HUMN Pharmaceuticals Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 HUMN Pharmaceuticals Advisory Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 HUMN Pharmaceuticals Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view HUMN Pharmaceuticals’s complete board members history, request access »