Jambuddy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Jambuddy General Information

Description

Operator of a recording studio application intended to provide music and song recording platform. The company's application works as a scrapbook for music, it helps musicians and songwriters to record and analyze their music, enabling users to record their song from a smartphone.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pocket Composer
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • Hans Barliensgate 1b
  • 0568 Oslo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jambuddy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Mar-2019 000.00 Completed Out of Business
4. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Jan-2016 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2015 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 07-Apr-2015 $93.7K $1.85K Completed Startup
1. Equity Crowdfunding 24-Nov-2014 $1.85K $1.85K Completed Startup
To view Jambuddy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jambuddy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jambuddy FAQs

  • When was Jambuddy founded?

    Jambuddy was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Jambuddy?

    Trym Westbye Syversen, Erlend Kartvedt, and Daniel Kumar are the founders of Jambuddy.

  • Where is Jambuddy headquartered?

    Jambuddy is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.

  • What is the size of Jambuddy?

    Jambuddy has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Jambuddy in?

    Jambuddy’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is Jambuddy a private or public company?

    Jambuddy is a Private company.

  • What is Jambuddy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Jambuddy is 00000.

  • How much funding has Jambuddy raised over time?

    Jambuddy has raised $11.9K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »