Asia Timber Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Asia Timber Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of high-end medium-density fiber board. The company distributes particleboard, laminate flooring, low pressure melamine faced panels used in doors, door accessories, furniture, floors, cabinets, counter tops for retail, commercial, and residential end-products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plantation Timber Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 9F Shanghai Oriental Centre
  • 31 Wujiang Road
  • Shanghai, 200041
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asia Timber Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asia Timber Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asia Timber Products Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Asia Timber Products Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Asia Timber Products Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Asia Timber Products Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 0000000 13-Mar-2008 000000000000000000 00000 Holding Companies
To view Asia Timber Products’s complete acquisitions history, request access »