SCS Refrigerated Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SCS Refrigerated Services General Information

Description

Provider of refrigerated distribution services in the Pacific Northwest. The company provides fully integrated cold storage, refrigerated warehouse space and distribution as well as logistics services, transportation and handling services for customers in industries ranging from dairy products to seafood. It has facilities in Seattle and Tacoma, Washington.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seattle Cold Storage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 502 10th Avenue North
  • Algona, WA 98001
  • United States
+1 (253) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SCS Refrigerated Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCS Refrigerated Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SCS Refrigerated Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hugh Carr Co-President & Co-CEO
Bruce Fischer Vice President & Controller
Bonnie Geise Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

SCS Refrigerated Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCS Refrigerated Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial