Fincentric Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Fincentric General Information

Description

Provider of retail banking and customer value management software to the financial services industry. The company's technology and services solutions help financial institutions automate key business processes. It serves customers in North America, Latin and Central America, and Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prologic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 13571 Commerce Parkway
  • Suite 200
  • Richmond, British Columbia V6V 2R2
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fincentric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 10-May-2007 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 26-Feb-1997 $6.5M $6.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fincentric’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fincentric Patents

Fincentric Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5404502-A Error-detection in database update processes Inactive 25-Feb-1993 00000000000 0

Fincentric Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BancBoston Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Battery Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HarbourVest Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shasta Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ventures West Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fincentric’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »