Oppenheimer Wolff & Donnelly Overview

  • Founded
  • 1886
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oppenheimer Wolff & Donnelly General Information

Description

Provider of legal advisory services. The company operates a law firm that offers advisory, planning and decision making on legal matters to both bigger and smaller industries such as food, nanotechnology and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oppenheimer Dickson Hodgson Brown and Donnelly
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Campbell Mithun Tower - Suite 2000
  • 222 South Ninth Street
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oppenheimer Wolff & Donnelly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oppenheimer Wolff & Donnelly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oppenheimer Wolff & Donnelly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial