Adknowledge (Acquired 1999) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $193M
Latest Deal Amount

Adknowledge (Acquired 1999) General Information

Description

Provider of software for managing online advertising. The company's software platform includes a suite of Web advertising management products and services for marketers, agencies and Web publishers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clickover
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1808 Embarcadero Road
  • Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adknowledge (Acquired 1999) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 22-Dec-1999 $193M 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 17-Feb-1999 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Apr-1998 $18.8M $21.3M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 24-Feb-1997 $2.5M $2.5M Completed Startup
To view Adknowledge (Acquired 1999)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Adknowledge (Acquired 1999) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Mracek President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adknowledge (Acquired 1999) Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Geocapital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kleiner Perkins Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mayfield (Private Equity) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Partech Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Presidio Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Adknowledge (Acquired 1999) Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 (00000 02-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000 00000 02-Jul-2014 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
00000 00000 10-Mar-2014 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
00000000 09-Apr-2013 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
SocialMedia Networks (Advertising Business) 18-Nov-2009 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Adknowledge (Acquired 1999) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Los Angeles, CA 0000
To view Adknowledge (Acquired 1999)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Adknowledge (Acquired 1999) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000 22-Jul-2009 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000000000 (00000
To view Adknowledge (Acquired 1999)’s complete exits history, request access »