Alaunus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Alaunus General Information

Description

Developer of back office software designed to provide solution in management for your healthcare organization. The company's platform manages day-to-day client files, scheduling/rostering and billing and accurately tracks time and visit verification at the point of care, automates intelligent invoice generation and payroll, enabling agencies to operate highly efficiently, differentiate their temporary-tenured homecare PSWs and to grow the respective agency's customer base.

Contact Information

Website
www.alaunus.com
Formerly Known As
Professional Performance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Primary Office
  • 151 Charles Street West
  • Suite 100
  • Kitchener, Ontario N2G 1H6
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alaunus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Grant 01-Mar-2017 $100K Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Mar-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2016 Completed Startup
To view Alaunus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Alaunus Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Ringer Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Jesse Lubin Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
To view Alaunus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alaunus Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ontario Centre of Innovation Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Accelerator Centre Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Communitech Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Alaunus’s complete investors history, request access »