Thomas Food Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Thomas Food Group General Information

Description

Producer of bakery and other food products. The company produces and markets bakery products and other food items such as quiche and savory items.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thomas Foods Partnership
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Food Investment Group
Primary Office
  • 6 Tanners Drive
  • Blakelands
  • Milton Keynes
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thomas Food Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thomas Food Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thomas Food Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor West Chief Operating Officer
To view Thomas Food Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Thomas Food Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial