CloudBase Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

CloudBase Services General Information

Description

Developer of smart systems intended for databases, integrations, dashboards, and analytics. The company specializes in custom design and development, prebuilt solutions, add-ons and integration, and training and support, enabling clients to simplify tasks, discover deeper insights in data, and make all tech work harder.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intelligent Eyes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 1400 Shattuck Avenue
  • Suite 15
  • Berkeley, CA 94709
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CloudBase Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2023 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Feb-2015 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view CloudBase Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CloudBase Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Debbie Taylor Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Leffers Co-Founder
To view CloudBase Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CloudBase Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CloudBase Services FAQs

  • When was CloudBase Services founded?

    CloudBase Services was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of CloudBase Services?

    Debbie Taylor and Mark Leffers are the founders of CloudBase Services.

  • Who is the CEO of CloudBase Services?

    Debbie Taylor is the CEO of CloudBase Services.

  • Where is CloudBase Services headquartered?

    CloudBase Services is headquartered in Berkeley, CA.

  • What is the size of CloudBase Services?

    CloudBase Services has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is CloudBase Services in?

    CloudBase Services’s primary industry is Education and Training Services (B2B).

  • Is CloudBase Services a private or public company?

    CloudBase Services is a Private company.

  • What is CloudBase Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CloudBase Services is 000000.

  • How much funding has CloudBase Services raised over time?

    CloudBase Services has raised $20K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »