Alpiq InTec Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 8

Alpiq InTec General Information

Description

Provider of technical services related to the generation, transmission and application of energy. The company provides building services, building management, traffic engineering, energy supply technology, process automation, energy efficiency consulting and electromobility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atel Installationstechnik AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Energy Production
Energy Exploration
Parent Company
Bouygues Construction
Primary Office
  • Hohlstrasse 188
  • 8004 Zürich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpiq InTec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpiq InTec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpiq InTec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpiq InTec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpiq InTec Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 + 000000 0 01-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000000 000000
0000000 + 00ü00000 08-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000000 000000
000000 00000000000 08-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 000000000 000000
00000 0000000 25-Mar-2010 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000000
Unifroid 29-May-2008 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Alpiq InTec Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000+000000 Construction and Engineering Zürich, Switzerland 0000
To view Alpiq InTec’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »