GNY Overview

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

GNY General Information

Description

Developer of predictive machine learning tools designed for the crypto trading community. The company brings its dedicated blockchain that can host side chains, offering a powerful set of tools to launch and host one's project from conception to implementation in the most developer-friendly environment built around artificial intelligence, enabling clients to optimize marketing campaigns and improve customer acquisition and sales.

Contact Information

Website
www.gny.io
Formerly Known As
Grey Jean Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 6 Hilgrove Street
  • Saint Helier, NJ
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GNY Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Oct-2023 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 16-May-2016 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view GNY’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GNY Patents

GNY Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200027010-A1 Decentralized distributed machine learning Inactive 20-Jul-2018 0000000000

GNY Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cosmas Wang Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Richard Jarritt Co-Founder & Chief Research & Development Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GNY Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Peter Davies Self Chairman 000 0000
Philip Bisson Self Board Member 000 0000
To view GNY’s complete board members history, request access »

GNY Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GNY FAQs

  • Who is the founder of GNY?

    Cosmas Wang, Craig Alberino, and Richard Jarritt are the founders of GNY.

  • Who is the CEO of GNY?

    Cosmas Wang is the CEO of GNY.

  • Where is GNY headquartered?

    GNY is headquartered in Saint Helier, NJ.

  • What is the size of GNY?

    GNY has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is GNY in?

    GNY’s primary industry is Software Development Applications.

  • Is GNY a private or public company?

    GNY is a Private company.

  • What is GNY’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GNY is 00000.

  • How much funding has GNY raised over time?

    GNY has raised $2M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »