Aerogami Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20K
Latest Deal Amount

Aerogami General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application. The company's software allows users to share their contact information via their mobile devices and connect with other individuals.

Contact Information

Website
www.aerogami.co
Formerly Known As
Keynectup
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 946 Great Plain Avenue
  • Suite 274
  • Needham, MA 02492
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aerogami Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 05-Jan-2015 $20K 0000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Aerogami’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aerogami Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Chrystall Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aerogami Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jim Pouliopolis Aerogami Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Joe Shaker Aerogami Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
To view Aerogami’s complete board members history, request access »

Aerogami Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial