Pure Haven Essentials Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pure Haven Essentials General Information

Description

Provider of personal wellness care and home products. The company provides skincare, body care, pet care and home care products through its website and also provides education on the harmful effects of chemicals in most products, enabling users to get overall information and products for personal care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ava Anderson Non Toxic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Internet Retail
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Global Ventures Partner
Primary Office
  • 1 Carding Lane
  • Johnston, RI 02885
  • United States
+1 (401) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pure Haven Essentials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pure Haven Essentials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pure Haven Essentials Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Anderson Co-Founder & President
Bruce Jensen Co-Owner
Mary Julich Co-Owner
Rudy Revak Co-Owner
Steve Kole Co-Owner
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »