ARGI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 61
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

ARGI General Information

Description

Provider of database marketing and web services. The company offers subscription fulfillment services to publishers of newsletters, magazines, trade journals, and other business periodicals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Automated Resources Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 135 Chestnut Ridge Road
  • Montvale, NJ 07645
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARGI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARGI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARGI Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Parchinsk Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
Alex Amoriello General Manager
Andrew Mednick Managing Director
Henry DiSciullio Managing Director
Dave Hendricks Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

ARGI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ARGI Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARGI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARGI Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 20-Mar-2007 0000000000 Application Software 0000000 000000
Yellow Brick Solutions 17-Jul-2003 Merger/Acquisition Information Services (B2C)
To view ARGI’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »