OgaChallenge Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

OgaChallenge General Information

Description

Provider of a not-for-profit online fundraising platform. The company provides a fundraising platform that allows individual fundraisers to collect, organize and track non-profit funds for social causes through an online contest based application.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
One Good Act
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Boston, MA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OgaChallenge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Sep-2015 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view OgaChallenge’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OgaChallenge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial