Dagbladet Børsen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 359
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Dagbladet Børsen General Information

Description

Publisher of newspapers in Denmark. The company publishes business and financial news and various articles on recent economic developments, analysis of stock markets, investment avenues.

Contact Information

Website
www.borsen.dk
Formerly Known As
Forlaget Børsen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
JP/Politikens Hus
Primary Office
  • Møntergade 19
  • 1140 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
+45 33 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dagbladet Børsen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dagbladet Børsen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dagbladet Børsen Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jørgen Andresen Managing Director
Niels Lunde Editor in Chief
Anders Krab-Johansen Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Editor-in-chief
To view Dagbladet Børsen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dagbladet Børsen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dagbladet Børsen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dagbladet Børsen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial