Corsis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Corsis General Information

Description

Provider of data-powered tech advisory for the M&A industry. The company provides IT due diligence and infrastructure assessment services providing with objective assessments and benchmarked data to help its clients expose risks, uncover opportunities and identify key assets thereby offering it clients reliable analysis of technology operations to leverage during the investment process.

Contact Information

Website
www.corsis.com
Formerly Known As
Corsis Technology Group LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 290 West Mount Pleasant Avenue
  • Suite 2370
  • Livingston, NJ 07039
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corsis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corsis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corsis Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data-powered tech advisory for the M&A industry. The company provides IT due diligence and infrastructure as
Consulting Services (B2B)
Livingston, NJ
45 As of 2021
000000000000

00000000

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bala Cynwyd, PA
000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

00000000

or incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation u
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Corsis Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Prosperoware Venture Capital-Backed Bala Cynwyd, PA 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed McLean, VA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Corporation Middlesex, United Kingdom 000
000 00000 00000000 Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 0000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Corsis Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Shelford President
Leonard Herold Chief Technology Officer
Jim Knight Managing Director & Senior Vice President of Asset Performance
David Barnett Co-Founder, Chief Growth Officer & Chairman
Matt Lehigh Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Corsis Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Corsis Co-Founder, Chief Growth Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Corsis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial