Safat Industries Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Safat Industries Holding General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding firm based in Hawally, Kuwait. The company focuses on investments in the areas of carpet manufacturing, printing and publishing, oil and gas services, chemicals and packaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Al-Assriya Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 5658
  • Hawally, 32087
  • Kuwait
+965 2267 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Safat Industries Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Safat Industries Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Safat Industries Holding Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 0000 0 Safat Industries Holding Vice Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 0000 Safat Industries Holding Co-Chairman 000 0000
00000 00-000000 Safat Industries Holding Co-Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Safat Industries Holding FAQs

  • When was Safat Industries Holding founded?

    Safat Industries Holding was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Safat Industries Holding headquartered?

    Safat Industries Holding is headquartered in Hawally, Kuwait.

  • What industry is Safat Industries Holding in?

    Safat Industries Holding’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Safat Industries Holding a private or public company?

    Safat Industries Holding is a Private company.

  • What is Safat Industries Holding’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Safat Industries Holding is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »