Resource Group (Zug) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Resource Group (Zug) General Information

Description

Provider of resourcing, recruitment and unmanned aviation services. The company focuses on offering its resourcing and recruitment services with the help of a team of experienced professionals, enabling clients to receive cost-effective and safe services which enhance their capabilities and performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abchange, Kelter International, BlakeBrook International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Turmstrasse 30
  • 6312 Steinhausen
  • Switzerland
+41 041 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resource Group (Zug) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resource Group (Zug)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resource Group (Zug) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephan Hickman Chief Executive Officer
Jee Thyra Chief Financial Officer
Jonathan Price Chief Operating Officer
Dominik Waser Non- Executive Director
To view Resource Group (Zug)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Resource Group (Zug) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 16-Dec-2019 0000000000 Human Capital Services 00000000 00000
To view Resource Group (Zug)’s complete investments history, request access »

Resource Group (Zug) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 00000000 Human Capital Services Hamburg, Germany
To view Resource Group (Zug)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »