Dechra Pharmaceuticals (2007) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 101
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dechra Pharmaceuticals (2007) General Information

Description

Provider of companion animal veterinary products. The company operates as a sales and marketing group for pets. It sells companion animal pharmaceutical and diet products solely to the veterinary sector. It markets pharmaceutical products for skin, eye and ear diseases and produced pet diet food and pet care products for companion animals.

Contact Information

Website
www.vetxx.com
Formerly Known As
Vetxx, Leo Animal Health
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Mekuvej 9
  • 7171 Uldum
  • Denmark
+45 76 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dechra Pharmaceuticals (2007) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dechra Pharmaceuticals (2007)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dechra Pharmaceuticals (2007) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Dechra Pharmaceuticals (2007)’s complete board members history, request access »

Dechra Pharmaceuticals (2007) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dechra Pharmaceuticals (2007) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dechra Pharmaceuticals (2007)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial