Athenyx Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Athenyx General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and computer systems support for the integration of high performance information systems. The company's primary services include system engineering analysis, system architecture design and development, integration and testing, rapid prototyping, performance modeling and simulation, database engineering, software engineering, systems administration, general system engineering, and information technology consulting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Patuxent Technology Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 6240 Old Dobbin Lane
  • Suite 130
  • Columbia, MD 21045
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Athenyx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Athenyx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Athenyx Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Theresa Harrison President
Thomas Speares Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »