Engauge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 275
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Engauge General Information

Description

Provider of database marketing services. The company offers business analytics and research services, consulting, marketing, and sales strategy and programs, database development and management, and outsourced services worldwide.

Contact Information

Website
www.engauge.com
Formerly Known As
Austin Direct Impact
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11401 Century Oaks Terrace
  • Suite 400
  • Austin, TX 78758
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Engauge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engauge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Engauge Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of database marketing services. The company offers business analytics and research services, consulting, market
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Austin, TX
275 As of 2013
000000&0

0000 000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
000000000 -

000000

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Engauge Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Arke Systems Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000000000 -
000000 Formerly Angel backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Baltimore, MD 000 0000 000000000 0000
000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kansas City, MO 0000 00000000000
0000000 Corporation West Palm Beach, FL 000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Engauge Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Milenthal Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tracey Brown Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Engauge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Engauge Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engauge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Engauge Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 03-Apr-2008 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
StreamRight 16-Jan-2008 Buyout/LBO Application Software 0000 000000000
To view Engauge’s complete investments history, request access »