Brikston Construction Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Brikston Construction Solutions General Information

Description

Producers of ceramic bricks and clay roof tiles. The company's ceramic bricks and clay roof tiles enables its customers to construct building and decorate it.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ceramica Iasi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
CERE
Primary Office
  • Calea Chisinaului nr. 176
  • Iasi, 700180
  • Romania
+40 0232 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brikston Construction Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brikston Construction Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brikston Construction Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iulian Mangalagiu Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
Ionel Ancuta Chief Financial Officer
Corneliu Fecioru Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brikston Construction Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brikston Construction Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brikston Construction Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial