Forensiq Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Forensiq General Information

Description

Operator of a fraud detection platform. The company's focus lies in eliminating fraud from the entire marketing funnel, from bid request to acquisition, enabling its users to eliminate wasteful spend and maximize their return on investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CPA Detective
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 387 Park Avenue South
  • 8th floor
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Forensiq Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forensiq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Forensiq Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a fraud detection platform. The company's focus lies in eliminating fraud from the entire marketing funnel,
Network Management Software
New York, NY
45 As of 2016
000000000000

000000 0

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
0000000 0000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000 00

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Santa Clara, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Forensiq Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Arkose Labs Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 (0000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Memphis, TN 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Forensiq Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Sendroff Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Forensiq Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial