ICA Home Decor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

ICA Home Decor General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of framed art and wall decor. The company operates as a national wholesale provider of framed graphics, specialty mirrors and a complete range of home decoration products throughout the United States through specialty and department stores and mail-order catalog companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.ica-art.com
Formerly Known As
Intercontinental Art
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
E&E
Primary Office
  • 525 West Manville Street
  • Compton, CA 90220
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICA Home Decor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICA Home Decor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICA Home Decor Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Schaper Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Reusche Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ICA Home Decor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICA Home Decor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICA Home Decor Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00 000000 01-Jan-2009 0000000000 Household Products
Michael Alan Designs 23-Apr-2001 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale
To view ICA Home Decor’s complete investments history, request access »

ICA Home Decor Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00 000000 Household Products Coquitlam, Canada 0000
To view ICA Home Decor’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »