Vrumi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Vrumi General Information

Description

Developer of an online property marketplace designed to provide flexible and affordable workspaces. The company's marketplace connects workers and professionals needing space with people who have rooms available in the daytime, thus providing freelancers and micro-workers with spaces to work in and homeowners with an additional source of income from idle rooms in their homes.

Contact Information

Website
www.vrumi.com
Formerly Known As
D 925, Rooms 925
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 38 Berkeley Square
  • London W1J 5AE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vrumi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 23-Mar-2021 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Equity Crowdfunding 20-May-2015 00.000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 30-Jan-2015 $227K $375K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 28-May-2014 $148K $148K Completed Startup
To view Vrumi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vrumi Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Ordinary 10,500 $0.015378 $13.16 $13.16 1x $13.16 3.62%
Ordinary 6,420 $0.015378 $13.16 $13.16 1x $13.16 2.21%
To view Vrumi’s complete cap table history, request access »

Vrumi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online property marketplace designed to provide flexible and affordable workspaces. The company's market
Other Commercial Services
London, United Kingdom
00000
00000000 00 00000

00000000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
00000 0000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000 0000

00000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Brooklyn, NY
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vrumi Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LiquidSpace Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 0000 000000 - 000 0000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Brooklyn, NY 00 00.000 000000&0
0000 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Austin, TX 000000&0
000000 000000000 Private Debt Financed Louisville, CO 000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »