Pankl Aerospace Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pankl Aerospace Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aircraft components. The company offers aircraft parts and aircraft landing systems for aerospace and defense markets which includes helicopter main and rear rotor drive shafts, in-air refueling system components and jet engine shafts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clark & Wheeler Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 16615 Edwards Road
  • Cerritos, CA 90703
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pankl Aerospace Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pankl Aerospace Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pankl Aerospace Systems Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Horst Rieger Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Gerold Pankl President
Madison Werbeagentur Chief Financial Officer
Wolfgang Plasser Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Stefan Pierer Chairman
To view Pankl Aerospace Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pankl Aerospace Systems Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Self Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Pankl Aerospace Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

Pankl Aerospace Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial