Hive Coliving Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $470K

  • Investors
  • 2

Hive Coliving General Information

Description

Provider of co-living spaces intended to cater to communal living arrangements. The company offers housing facilities and an alumni network for developers, designers, and technology entrepreneurs to help them start and develop their businesses, enabling clients to spend some time with like-minded individuals and exchange healthy ideas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Founder House, Tribe Coliving
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • 1040 Folsom Street
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States
+1 (845) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hive Coliving Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 01-Sep-2017 $470K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 21-Jul-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Hive Coliving’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hive Coliving Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Hive Coliving’s complete cap table history, request access »

Hive Coliving Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Chang Chief Operating Officer & Head of Operations
Justin Asuncion Co-Founder, Board Member & Advisor
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hive Coliving Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Justin Asuncion Hive Coliving Co-Founder, Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Hive Coliving Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hive Coliving Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Pareto Holdings Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shelli Trung Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hive Coliving’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »