iKlyk Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $22.5K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

iKlyk General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based dental practice management software designed to disrupt the current norm in the dental software industry. The company's software permits management of dental offices effectively and efficiently and features scheduling, automatic email reminder, billing, reporting, treatment planning and others, enabling dentists to increase staff efficiency, reduce no shows and improve business outcomes.

Contact Information

Website
www.iklyk.com
Formerly Known As
Premier Software Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 151 Charles Street West
  • Suite 100
  • Kitchener, Ontario N2G 1H6
  • Canada
+1 (519) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iKlyk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator $22.5K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view iKlyk’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

iKlyk Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Feda Bashbishi Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Reem Al-Halimi Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view iKlyk’s complete executive team members history, request access »

iKlyk Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Accelerator Centre Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view iKlyk’s complete investors history, request access »