First American Media Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • (Cancelled)

First American Media Group General Information

Description

Provider of educational programs intended to enhance every teaching moment with the power of a visual experience. The company's program offers subject matter of civics, history, geography, math, biographies, nature, social studies, culture, world events, geography and science by differentiating learning for individual students, enabling students to learn faster and grasp knowledge of all the subjects easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Silverton Media Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3400 West Desert Inn Road
  • Unit 28
  • Las Vegas, NV 89102
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First American Media Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 04-Apr-2018 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Convertible Debt 01-Feb-2017 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Convertible Debt 28-Sep-2015 $20K $20K Completed Generating Revenue
To view First American Media Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

First American Media Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Miller Executive Officer & President
To view First American Media Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

First American Media Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First American Media Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-00 31-May-2006 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view First American Media Group’s complete investments history, request access »