Hawkeye Energy Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Hawkeye Energy Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of ethanol. The company's ethanol plants in Iowa Falls and Fairbank engages in the production and marketing of ethanol primarily in the United States. It also produces and sells ethanol co-products, such as distillers' grains.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hawkeye Renewables
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Commodity Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Energy Marketing
Primary Office
  • 224 South Bell Avenue
  • Grant, IA 50010
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hawkeye Energy Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hawkeye Energy Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hawkeye Energy Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. Schlieman President
Michael Sticklen Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hawkeye Energy Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hawkeye Energy Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hawkeye Energy Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial