T.I. Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 140

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

T.I. Foods General Information

Description

Producer of tortillas and chips intended to serve fresh and healthy food to the people. The company offers authentic tortillas and other Mexican food products along with fried products, flavored corn, pre-cut chips, ground corn masa, fried cooked products, flour, and flavored wraps, enabling customers to avail food at an affordable rate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Los Arcos Tortillas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 2912 North Commerce Street
  • North Las Vegas
  • Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

T.I. Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 01-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view T.I. Foods’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

T.I. Foods Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Producer of tortillas and chips intended to serve fresh and healthy food to the people. The company offers authentic tor
Food Products
Las Vegas, NV
140 As of 2021
0000000000 0

00 000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
0000 00000000
Santa Rosa, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
0000 00000000
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

T.I. Foods Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
La Tortilla Factory Private Equity-Backed Santa Rosa, CA 000 000000000000
Siete Family Foods Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
Ruiz Foods Corporation Dinuba, CA 0000
Del Real Foods Private Equity-Backed Jurupa Valley, CA 000 00000 0000 00000.
Teasdale Foods Private Equity-Backed Carrollton, TX 000 00000 00000000. 00 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

T.I. Foods Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jose Gutierrez Co-Founder & Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

T.I. Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

T.I. Foods Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Advantage Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view T.I. Foods’s complete investors history, request access »

T.I. Foods FAQs

  • When was T.I. Foods founded?

    T.I. Foods was founded in 1979.

  • Who is the founder of T.I. Foods?

    Gustavo Gutierrez, Jose Gutierrez, and Felicitas Gutierrez are the founders of T.I. Foods.

  • Where is T.I. Foods headquartered?

    T.I. Foods is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

  • What is the size of T.I. Foods?

    T.I. Foods has 140 total employees.

  • What industry is T.I. Foods in?

    T.I. Foods’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is T.I. Foods a private or public company?

    T.I. Foods is a Private company.

  • What is T.I. Foods’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for T.I. Foods is 000000.

  • Who are T.I. Foods’s investors?

    Advantage Capital has invested in T.I. Foods.

  • Who are T.I. Foods’s competitors?

    La Tortilla Factory, Siete Family Foods, Ruiz Foods, Del Real Foods, and Teasdale Foods are some of the 11 competitors of T.I. Foods.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »