3DM Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12M
Latest Deal Amount

3DM Systems General Information

Description

Developer of 3D ear scanner. The company develops ear scanners with the capability to digitally design and scan a patient's ear for custom hearing aids and earmolds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ShapeStart Measurement Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2277 Peachtree Road
  • Suite D
  • Atlanta, GA 30309
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3DM Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 16-Nov-2012 $12M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 Completed Startup
To view 3DM Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

3DM Systems Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Advanced Technology Development Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
U.S. Navy Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view 3DM Systems’s complete investors history, request access »