Brooks Applied Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brooks Applied Labs General Information

Description

Provider of analytical testing and laboratory consulting services. The company offers superior trace metals and metal speciation analysis for the environmental, pharmaceutical, agricultural, energy and research community.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Applied Speciation & Consulting LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 18804 Northcreek Parkway
  • Bothell, WA 98011
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brooks Applied Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brooks Applied Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brooks Applied Labs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joy Mooney Graphic Designer & Web Administrator
Jacqueline Aitken Project Manager
To view Brooks Applied Labs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brooks Applied Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial