NOVA Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 2

NOVA Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of laminate furniture intended for working and learning environments. The company's furniture specializes in classroom and training room fittings such as desks and workstations, thereby enabling customers to have fitments that are economical, practical, functional, and stylish.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nova Office Furniture
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Primary Office
  • 421 Industrial Avenue
  • Effingham, IL 62401
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NOVA Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 05-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-1995 $2.95M $2.95M Completed Generating Revenue
To view NOVA Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NOVA Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Lechman Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

NOVA Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NOVA Solutions Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Advantage Capital (Saint Louis) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
James Schultz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view NOVA Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »