Unicomer Group Overview

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 10

Unicomer Group General Information

Description

Retailer of furniture stores. The company is also retailer for electronic appliances and other electrical goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Regal Forest Holding Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • Edificio Grupo Unicomer Alameda Manuel Enrique Araujo
  • General Escalon
  • San Salvador, 3700
  • El Salvador
+503 2250 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unicomer Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unicomer Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unicomer Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mario Siman Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & President
Rodolfo Siman Director, President and Vice President of Franchises, Trade and New Businesses
Peter Klingeman Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
To view Unicomer Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unicomer Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Unicomer Group Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & President 000 0000
To view Unicomer Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Unicomer Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unicomer Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unicomer Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unicomer Group Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
RadioShack 09-May-2023 0000000000 Specialty Retail 0000000 0
Crediscotia Financiera 10-May-2022 0000000000 National Banks 00000 000
OMNI (Electronic Products) 11-Apr-2016 0000000000 Electronics (B2C)
Electrofácil 24-Dec-2015 0000000000 0000 Internet Retail 00000 000
RadioShack (Latin American IP) 14-Apr-2015 Corporate Asset Purchase 000 Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Unicomer Group Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Electrofácil Internet Retail Asuncion, Paraguay 2008
Crediscotia Financiera National Banks Lima, Peru 0000
Artefacta Department Stores Ecuador 0000
OMNI (Electronic Products) Electronics (B2C) Zeelandia, Curacao 0000
El Gallo más Gallo de Alajuela Distributors/Wholesale (B2C) Alajuela, Costa Rica 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Unicomer Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Crediscotia Financiera 10-May-2022 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000
To view Unicomer Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Unicomer Group FAQs

  • Who is the CEO of Unicomer Group?

    Mario Siman is the CEO of Unicomer Group.

  • Where is Unicomer Group headquartered?

    Unicomer Group is headquartered in San Salvador, El Salvador.

  • What is the size of Unicomer Group?

    Unicomer Group has 15,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Unicomer Group in?

    Unicomer Group’s primary industry is Electronics (B2C).

  • Is Unicomer Group a private or public company?

    Unicomer Group is a Private company.

  • What is Unicomer Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Unicomer Group is 000000.

  • Who are Unicomer Group’s investors?

    Operadora Liverpool has invested in Unicomer Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »