Unión Ibérica de Radio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Unión Ibérica de Radio General Information

Description

Operator of radio stations. The company operates 18 radio stations across Spain and broadcasts music programs, sports programs, news and other entertainment programs on the radio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Radio Espana
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Uniprex
Primary Office
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unión Ibérica de Radio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unión Ibérica de Radio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unión Ibérica de Radio Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unión Ibérica de Radio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial