Amnode Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AMNO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $1.57
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Amnode General Information

Description

Amnode AB manufactures and sells metal and brass products. The company through its subsidiaries engages in hot pressing, machining, turning, long-hole drilling, and gear milling products made from brass, copper, steel, and aluminum in Sweden. It serves industrial and engineering companies such as energy, heavy vehicles, logistics, fire safety, and plumbing.

Contact Information

Website
www.amnode.se
Formerly Known As
Albin Metals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
SAT
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 17217
  • 104 62 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 070-590 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amnode Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.57 $1.64 $0.56 - $2.23 $2.66M 1.7M 7.18K -$0.39

Amnode Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,848 1,222 331 2,147
Revenue 6,518 6,023 7,232 8,965
EBITDA (148) (249) (968) 158
Net Income (609) (705) (1,513) (658)
Total Assets 6,142 6,222 6,065 6,913
Total Debt 0 1,646 1,510 2,745
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Amnode Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amnode‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amnode Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Olofqvist Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Peter Ågren Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amnode Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Lars Save Amnode Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Lars-Olof Delin Amnode Board Member 000 0000
Michael Lindström Amnode Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Amnode Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amnode Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amnode‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amnode Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 00000 11-May-2015 000000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000 0000
AM Stacke Group Merger/Acquisition Machinery (B2B) 0000 0000
To view Amnode’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »