AMC Industries Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1924

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AMC Industries General Information

Description

Distributor of irrigation and water systems products. The company offers spray sprinklers, drainage equipment, weather sensors, irrigation systems with computerized controllers, sewage pumps, submersible water and fueling systems motors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alamo Farm Machinery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 3535 Metro Parkway
  • San Antonio, TX 78247
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AMC Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMC Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMC Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Buchek Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

AMC Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »