Veroxity Technology Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Veroxity Technology Partners General Information

Description

Provider of fiber based data and Internet connectivity solutions. The company provides fiber network and broadband service in the Northeast, offering over 4,500 fiber route miles coupled with comprehensive transport and alternative access services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Commonwealth Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Fiberoptic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 100 Crosby Drive
  • Suite 301
  • Bedford, MA 01730
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veroxity Technology Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veroxity Technology Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veroxity Technology Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veroxity Technology Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial