AndersElite Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 141
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

AndersElite General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services intended to serve different staffing needs of clients. The company's line of services ranges from temporary and permanent recruitment to full-service recruitment outsourcing, along with executive search, board advisory and talent consultancy, enabling its clients in UK and EMEA regions to get the perfect candidates for their specific job requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CDI AndersElite
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Enterprise House
  • Ocean Village
  • Southampton SO14 3XB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 023 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AndersElite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AndersElite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AndersElite Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Trippick Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view AndersElite’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AndersElite Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AndersElite Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AndersElite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AndersElite Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 0000000 08-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services 00000 00000000
To view AndersElite’s complete acquisitions history, request access »