BJ DixonWalsh Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BJ DixonWalsh General Information

Description

Provider of financial and business advisory services. The company provides accounting, auditing, estate planning, forensic accounting and financial modelling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Butterworth Jones, DixonWalsh
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rumwell Hall
  • Rumwell
  • Taunton TA4 1EL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BJ DixonWalsh Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BJ DixonWalsh‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BJ DixonWalsh Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rory O'Donnell Partner
To view BJ DixonWalsh’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BJ DixonWalsh Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial