Maschinenbau Leicht Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maschinenbau Leicht General Information

Description

Provider of contract manufacturing services for machine parts and assemblies intended to serve mechanical engineering, defense, aviation, plant construction and medical technology industries. The company specializes in steel construction, turning, milling, grinding, large-part processing, montage and quality assurance services.

Contact Information

Website
www.mbl.eu
Formerly Known As
Leicht Josef Maschinenbau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Mey Intermedia
Corporate Office
  • Valentinstrasse 51/53
  • 96103 Hallstadt
  • Germany
+49 0951 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maschinenbau Leicht Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maschinenbau Leicht‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maschinenbau Leicht Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rolf Welzmiller Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Michael Reuth Managing Director & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »