Serve2Perform Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Serve2Perform General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based social learning platform intended to help businesses and professionals learn. The company's platform leverages technology to connect and interact with professionals and also provides curated podcasts, enabling users to interact, share, and learn with others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grandslam Performance Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 1672 East Joyce Boulevard
  • Suite 1
  • Fayetteville, AR 72703
  • United States
+1 (479) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Serve2Perform Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2023 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 14-Apr-2015 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Serve2Perform’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Serve2Perform Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Arroyos Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Serve2Perform Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »