Contour Highwall Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Contour Highwall Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company operates a holding company with interests in coal mining.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pallas Contour Mining
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 2005 Webster Road
  • Summersville, WV 26651
  • United States
+1 (304) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Contour Highwall Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Contour Highwall Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Contour Highwall Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Bundy Partner & Chief Executive Officer
To view Contour Highwall Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »