Cooper Brady Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cooper Brady Partners General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company provides tenant representation, transaction management and project management services throughout Palo Alto and San Jose, California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cresa San Jose and Cresa Palo Alto
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 550 South Winchester Boulevard
  • Suite 600
  • San Jose, CA 95128
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cooper Brady Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cooper Brady Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cooper Brady Partners Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Brady Founder & Managing Partner
Mike Michaels Managing Partner
Sue Rogers Principal
William Schmid Principal
Steven Strom Senior Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »