Hop Nhat Viet Nam Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hop Nhat Viet Nam General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services based in Hanoi, Vietnam. The company provides courier & cargo express delivery services, import services, international freight services, shipping and electronic commerce services.

Contact Information

Website
www.hopnhat.vn
Formerly Known As
Hop Nhat Trading Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2nd floor, CT4 Building, Vimeco 2
  • Nguyen Chanh Street, Trung Hoa Ward
  • Hanoi
  • Vietnam

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hop Nhat Viet Nam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hop Nhat Viet Nam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hop Nhat Viet Nam Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hop Nhat Viet Nam FAQs

  • When was Hop Nhat Viet Nam founded?

    Hop Nhat Viet Nam was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Hop Nhat Viet Nam headquartered?

    Hop Nhat Viet Nam is headquartered in Hanoi, Vietnam.

  • What is the size of Hop Nhat Viet Nam?

    Hop Nhat Viet Nam has 250 total employees.

  • What industry is Hop Nhat Viet Nam in?

    Hop Nhat Viet Nam’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Hop Nhat Viet Nam a private or public company?

    Hop Nhat Viet Nam is a Private company.

  • What is Hop Nhat Viet Nam’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hop Nhat Viet Nam is 000000.

  • When was Hop Nhat Viet Nam acquired?

    Hop Nhat Viet Nam was acquired on 15-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Hop Nhat Viet Nam?

    Hop Nhat Viet Nam was acquired by Vingroup.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »