Motus Games Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.33M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Motus Games General Information

Description

Developer of motion sensor gaming systems. The company offers motion sensor games as well as a game controller device for motion based gaming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortescue Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 585 Massachusetts Avenue
  • 4th Floor
  • Cambridge, MA 02139
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Motus Games Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 02-Jul-2009 $2.33M 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 09-Dec-2004 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Motus Games’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Motus Games Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Satayan Mahajan Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Osman Arbee Chief Executive Officer
To view Motus Games’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Motus Games Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Edward Mathers Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Motus Games’s complete board members history, request access »

Motus Games Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Boston Harbor Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Motus Games’s complete investors history, request access »